Do the Right Thing Award Recipients


     
June 2018 Award Recipients
Eric Hillsman  5th grade RCSD #45
Brooklynn Ketterer 4th grade Northside Elementary School (Fairport)
Cheyenne Miller 11th grade Hope Hall
Johanna Passero 10th grade Homeschooled
Reinaldo Sepulveda 6th grade RCSD #9
     
April 2018 Award Recipients
Akon Awuok  8th grade  Bishop Kearney High School
Ziamyre Crosby  7th grade Enrico Fermi School #17
Anahlia Ortiz  6th grade Pinnacle School #35
Morgan Stewart  12th grade Penfield High School
     
February 2018 Award Recipients 
Alexandra Campbell  1st grade Pinnacle School #35
Christian Morales  1st grade Long Ridge Elementary School (Greece)
Zaire Spears  4th grade Dr. Walter Cooper Academy School #10
Jadeal Valdez-Ramos  6th grade John James Audubon School #33
Lillianis Vazquez  9th grade Integrated Arts and Technology High School
     
October 2017 Award Recipients  
 Zaire Downs    8th grade   PUC Achieve School Charter School
 Giselly Marie Ortega    6th grade  Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School
 Giankarlos Rodriguez    3rd grade  John James Audubon School #33
     
 September 2017 Award Recipients
 Monika Adhikari   4th grade  Rochester Children’s School #15
     
June 2017 Award Recipients
 Deontae Edwards  10th grade  Edison Career and Technology High School
 Cameron Knowles  10th grade  Greece Odyssey Academy
 Jamie Kosten  6th grade  McQuaid Jesuit High School
     
May 2017 Award Recipients
 Isaiah Mahoney  6th grade  John James Audubon School #33
 Connor Stewart   3rd grade  Jefferson Avenue Elementary School
 Tegan Young  11th grade  Bishop Kearney High School
     
April 2017 Award Recipients 
 Tajir Gaines    6th grade  Cosgrove Middle School 
 Gerald Cook    11th grade   Wilson Magnet High School 
 Owen Murphy   7th grade   Johanna Perrin Middle School (Fairport)
 Ajaia Tucker    5th grade  Mary McLeod Bethune School #45
     
March 2017 Award Recipients 
 Nashalie Guzman-Caldero    9th grade   East High Upper School 
 Rayshawn Hamilton   4th grade   Nathaniel Hawthorne School #25
 DyLonne MCClary    4th grade   Nathaniel Hawthorne School #25
 Egypt Small-Pinckney    11th grade   School of the Arts
     
February 2017 Award Recipients  
 Brielle Harris    4th grade  Andrew J. Townson School #39
 Veronica Lembke    2nd grade  Francis Parker School #23
 Joshua Montanez    7th grade  Enrico Fermi School #17
 Chardenay Robinson   8th grade   Mary McCleod Bethune School #45
 Martin Stewart    11th grade  Edison Career and Technology High School
  
December 2016 Award Recipients  
 Jean Agosto-Mercado    4th grade  Martin Luther King, Jr. School #9
 Liberty Dodds    8th grade  Siena Catholic Academy
 Zoe-Dai Ferraro   11th grade   Bishop Kearney High School
 Jahleeya Roberts    7th grade  World of Inquiry School #58
 Ryan Woodhams    11th grade  The Harley School
  
October 2016 Award Recipients
 Bruce Frazier    9th grade  East High Big Picture 
 Ann Heyen    12th grade  Bishop Kearney High School 
     
September 2016 Award Recipients
 Elliot Epstein    2nd grade  St. Rita’s School (Webster)
 Braydon Merrill    6th grade  Oliver Middle School (Brockport)
     
June 2016 Award Recipients
William Green   5th grade Quest Elementary School (Hilton)
Marco Lee   5th grade Theodore Roosevelt School #43
Johnathan Thompson   5th grade Churchville-Chili Middle School
  
May 2016 Award Recipients
Jamier Hayes   8th grade Wilson Foundation Academy
Peter Klembczyk   11th grade Penfield High School
Jackson Mahoney   12th grade Brockport High School
  
April 2016 Award Recipients
Kesean Haten   12th grade Wilson Commencement HS 
Joy Juskiewicz 11th grade   Greece Olympia High School
Diamond Moorehead 12th grade Bishop Kearney High School
Shira Silverstein  9th grade  Honeoye Falls-Lima High School
  
March 2016 Award Recipients
Rosalina Cossey   2nd grade Longridge Elementary School
Lorenzo Guerrero   1st grade English Village Elementary School
Alexandra Guzman   1st grade Andrew Townson School #39
Josip Lepki  7th grade  Oliver Middle School (Brockport)
Isabella Rivera   5th grade Rogers Middle School 
  
January 2016 Award Recipients
Evan Bovee    6th grade Oliver Middle School (Brockport)
David Heinrich   8th grade Lois E. Bird/Morgan School (East Rochester)
Christopher Loreca, Jr   6th grade Frank Fowler Dow School #52
Joshua Lowe   7th grade North STAR Educational Program
Haley Vega   12th grade School Without Walls
  
December 2015 Award Recipients  
Marie Claire DeFord   12th grade Bishop Kearney Middle and High School
Lucky Edwards   12th grade University Prep Charter School for Young Men
Koshara Leonard    4th grade RCSD #19
Jayden Wethington  4th grade  RCSD #19 
  
November 2015 Award Recipients  
Emily DeFilippo   12th grade Gates Chili High School
Steven Holko   11th grade Spencerport High School
Christian Rodriguez   11th grade Integrated Arts (Franklin Campus)
Caleb Shepard   6th grade RCSD #52
  
October 2015 Award Recipients
Ja-mes Beckford 7th grade  RCSD #16
Jadaya Matthews 4th grade Iroquois Middle School
Luis Delgado 2nd grade  Council Rock School
Latifah Wade 2nd grade Wilson Foundation Academy 
Kenneth Cruz 12th grade  School of the Arts  
 
June 2015 Award Recipients
Jehmel Alexander 11th grade East High School
Di-Juan Anderson 7th grade Greece Olympia
Jailen Griffin 9th grade PTECH Pathways to Tech.
Selin Kahyaoglu 10th grade Spencerport High School
Brooke Simmons 5th grade Lakeshore Elementary 
 
May 2015 Award Recipients  
Hilleyri Binet 12th grade Vanguard College High School
Amari Boone 11th grade Vanguard College High School
Aleah McCall 10th grade Vanguard College High School
James Weathers 11th grade Leadership Academy for Young Men
Aidee Zorrilla 12th grade Vanguard College High School
  
No ceremony in April 2015
  
February 2015 Award Recipients
Colin Joseph Kosmicki Zappolo 2nd grade   Allencreek Elementary
Jackie Lynn 7th grade  RCSD #50
Javine Overton-Balkam 6th grade  RCSD #9
Nikolas Trouskie-St.Louis Kindergarten  RCSD #42
  
January 2015 Award Recipients
Shaughnessy Flaherty 6th grade  St. Rita's School
Kashawn Porter 8th grade  Foundation Academy
Ryan Springer 4th grade  St. Rita's School
  
December 2014 Award Recipients  
Natosha Griffin 9th grade East High School
Inalia Sierra   3th grade RCSD #28
King Tramel   9th grade East High School
  
November 2014 Award Recipients  
Treveon Gates   6th grade RCSD #33
Jahydeen Quick   2nd grade Renaissance Academy
Jahyleen Quick   3rd grade RCSD#43
Irvin Williams   6th grade RCSD #33
  
October 2014 Award Recipients  
Denver James Allen   2nd grade Longridge Elementary
Tyler Lloyd    2nd grade Nathaniel Hawthorne
Jackson McDonnell   12th grade Longridge Elementary
Kaori-Mei Stephens   9th grade Harley School
Hailee Weber   5th grade Northwood Elementary School
  
September 2014 Award Recipients  
Mylah Barr   3rd grade RCSD #29
Noah Barr   4th grade RCSD #29
Brandon Honan   3rd grade Longridge Elementary
Kevin Honan Jr.   6th grade  Longridge Elementary
Joshua McNair   8th grade Urban Choice Charter 
  
June 2014 Award Recipients
Kelly Lu   12th grade All City High School 
Kendrick McQueen   10th grade Leadership Academy for Young Men
Teodoro Santiago  12th grade  School of the Arts
Andre Torres   7th grade University Preparatory
Daniel Wise-Lowry    12th grade All City High School 
  
May 2014 Award Recipients  
Breanna Fox  12th grade BOCES Start /ALA School
Tumia Johnson  6th grade RCSD #36
Mike Ortega  12th grade Edison WEP Program
Navaar Poole  12th grade Aquinas Institute
Edwin Trinidad  7th grade RSCD #5
  
April 2014 Award Recipients
Bryan Cicilia   12th grade All City High School 
Calvin Moyer  6th grade  Oliver Middle School 
Muhaimin Muhammed   7th grade RCSD #45
Samed Muhammed   7th grade RCSD # 46
Diamante Swift   12th grade Edison Tech STEM 
  
March 2014 Award Recipients  
Spencer Burns   8th grade RCSD #16
Kobe McCray   5th grade Neil Armstrong Elementary
Rayne Webb  12th grade  Rochester Early College
  
February 2014 Award Recipients  
Deonna Baker   5th grade Nathaniel Hawthorne School # 25
Stefano Daza   12th grade McQuaid Jesuit High School
Kyonna Ford   5th grade John Walter Spencer School #16
Natalie Hoppe   12th grade Penfield High School
Imani Hughes   5th grade Nathaniel Hawthorne School # 25
  
January 2014 Award Recipients  
Jennel Bryce   12th grade Vanguard Collegiate High School
Laurence Cotton   12th grade Vanguard Collegiate High School
Sarah Danesh   5th grade Northside Elementary School
Teagan Holmes   5th grade Northside Elementary School
Elisabeth "Elle" Liberatore  5th grade Northside Elementary School
  
December 2013 Award Recipients
Anthony Burkins   6th grade Francis Parker School #23
Jonathon Chanthavong   5th grade Abelard Reynolds School #42
Neriah Santiago   12th grade School of the Arts
Laitiana Williams  6th grade Montessori Academy School
Marquis Young   12th grade Fairport High School
  
November 2013 Award Recipients  
Steven Edwards   12th grade East High School
Skylar Johnson   9th grade Brockport High School
Cosmo Lucania   4th grade Webster Plank Road South
Nilaya Ocasio   6th grade Kodak Park School #41
Todd Williams, Jr   4th grade Rochester Prepatory School
   
 No ceremony in October 2013
 
June 2013 Award Recipients
Donald Calloway   10th grade Joseph C.Wilson Magnet
Julie Caruso  12th grade  Gates Chili High School
Mark Price   12th grade East High School
Peyton Starling   11th grade Brighton High School
Jarek Wierzba  12th grade  Rush Henrietta Senior High School
  
May 2013 Award Recipients   
Taysha Arroyo   6th grade Wilson Foundation Academy
Jaresse Kirkland  5th grade  RCSD #1
Carlos Mazzoni   7th grade East High School
Karenna Thomas  6th grade Wilson Foundation Academy
Traci Weinstein   3rd grade Listwood Elementary
  
April 2013 Award Recipients
Chloe Cameron   5th grade Craig Hill Elementary
Marisa DeLeon   12th grade School Without Walls
Arthur Fields III   9th grade Leadership Academy for Young Men
Ramon Goff   1st grade RCSD #45
Aaron Pelc   9th grade Irondequoit High School
Deashawn Sturgis   9th grade Leadership Academy for Young Men
 
March 2013 Award Recipients  
Tayanna Chandler   11th grade Vanguard Collegiate High School
Shanique Davis  11th grade  Vanguard Collegiate High School
Marcus Hobby  6th grade RCSD #30
Nyziria Simmons  1st grade  Discovery Charter School
Micheal Wilson   10th grade Leadership Academy for Young Men
 
February 2013 Award Recipients  
Kimar Anderson   6th grade Greece Odyssey
Eniderushka Cruz  3rd grade  RCSD #9
Julea Farchione   4th grade Northside Elementary
Mairin Farchione   4th grade Northside Elementary
Natalie Farchioine   4th grade Northside Elementary
Samiyah Haig  4th grade RCSD #25
  
January 2013 Award Recipients
Alana Britton   6th grade RCSD #46
Janon Lucas   7th grade East High School
Morgan McMahon   6th grade Honeyoye Falls -Lima
Alexandra Neu   5th grade Florence Brasser Elementary
Latrell Thomas   1st grade RCSD #25
  
December 2012 Award Recipients
Adriana Facen   8th grade East High School
Parker Majchrzak   1st grade RCSD #12
William McDermott   9th grade University Preparatory Charter 
Joseph Newborn, Jr  Pre-K  English Village School (Greece)
Ryan Tubiolo   7th grade Willink Middle School
  
November 2012 Award Recipients
Lydia Arthur   12th grade Brockport High School
Kailee Fisher   4th grade Craig Hill Elementary
Qwaheem Marshall   12th grade Joseph C.Wilson Commencement HS
Rose Palmer  4th grade  Craig Hill Elementary
Yamila Torres   8th grade East High School
  
October 2012 Award Recipients
Jake Cardinal   10th grade Odyssey Academy (Greece)
Jaeden Cortes   4th grade Plank Road South
Ishmel Zion McKnight  4th grade  Crestwood Children's Center
Tivoli Skye  12th grade  Rush- Henrietta Senior HS
  
September 2012 Award Recipients
Allison Bausch  3rd grade  Northside Elementary 
Ashley Hand   2nd grade RCSD #43
Mi'ron Manley  8th grade  RCSD #29
Jared Piccarreto  2nd grade  English Village Elementary(Greece)
  
June 2012 Award Recipients
Dhameer Balkum   6th grade University Charter School for Young Men
David Britt Coleman III   12th grade Northstar Christian Academy
Aiden Falk  10th grade  Our Lady of Mercy High School
Kayell Likely   9th grade Vanguard Collegiate High School
Camille Wilson   8th grade School Without Walls
 
May 2012 Award Recipients
Samuel Brigham   6th grade RCSD #2
Elian Castro   6th grade RCSD #2
Lashar ZanQuitcy McMiller   6th grade RCSD #2
Randy Nero   6th grade RCSD #2
Lesana Ross   3rd grade Destiny Christian School
  
April 2012 Award Recipients  
Unique Bradford   8th grade Wilson Foundation Academy
Rayne Dennis  10th grade  Spencerport High School
Grace Kinton  10th grade  Spencerport High School
Chyna Phillips   5th grade RCSD #34
Jadell Williams  9th grade  Vanguard Collegiate H.S. @ Franklin 
  
March 2012 Award Recipients  
Ta'Kara Jackson   9th grade Rochester Early College International HS
Nubio Lee  5th grade  RCSD #34
Joe Miller   2nd grade Holmes Road Elementary School (Greece)
Emily Ruffell  6th grade  Willink Middle School
Justin Ruffell   9th grade Webster Thomas High School
  
February 2012 Award Recipients
Georgia Bardusch  8th grade Spry Middle School (Webster)
Julia DeWeese 8th grade  Spry Middle School (Webster)
Jennifer Kloosterman  8th grade  Spry Middle School (Webster)
Amanda Mosack  8th grade  Spry Middle School (Webster)
Kennedy Walters   8th grade Spry Middle School (Webster)
  
January 2012 Award Recipients  
Julia Abrey   6th grade Willink Middle School (Webster)
Caleasha Gilmore   4th grade RCSD #28
Endrick Mateo   5th grade RCSD #36
Brady Putnam   UPK Ginther Elementary (Brockport)
Sarah Taylor   8th grade Spry Middle School (Webster)
  
December 2011 Award Recipients  
Valeria Delgado   12th grade Webster Thomas High School 
Joel Garcia   12th grade Northwest Preparatory @ Douglas
Hanif Johnson  9th grade John Marshall High School
Yisel Ruiz   12th grade The Harley School
Brittany Tette   6th grade Gates Chili Middle School
  
November 2011 Award Recipients
Akai Bertrand   1st grade RCSD #41
Sebastian Burgess  5th grade RCSD #46
Allyson Kirkey   7th grade Cosgrove Middle School (Spencerport)
Sierra Pascoe  7th grade  Cosgrove Middle School (Spencerport)
Jesse Tucker   Kindergarten RCSD #12
  
October 2011 Award Recipients  
Donald Cook   10th grade Brockport High School
Evelyn DiCaro  12th grade  Gates Chili High School
Ricardo McLean   6th grade RCSD # 43
Berfin Sel   5th grade Rogers Middle School
Charles Terry  9th grade  Monroe High School
  
September 2011 Award Recipients  
Jeremy Davis   8th grade Charlotte High School
Shaquille Peterkin   12th grade Thomas Jefferson High School
Elijah Sapp   2nd grade RCSD School # 7
Abigail Verna   5th grade Rogers Middle School
Juliet Verna  7th grade Dake Junior High School
  
June 2011 Award Recipients  
Joshua Allen 11th grade      School of the Arts
Jorge Andujar 7th grade      School Without Walls
Bethany Green 12th grade      Thomas Jefferson High School
Ericka Johnson 12th grade John Marshall High School
Taylor Vazquez Simmons 8th grade School of the Arts
     
May 2011 Award Recipients  
Timoth LaGorio Chaney 1st grade      Village Elementary School (Hilton)
Rahniedra S. Love 1st grade John James Audubon School #33
Dreyanna Morgan 3rd grade      Adlai E. Stevenson School #29
Alexander Schmanke 3rd grade Durand Intermediate School (Irondequoit)
Miguel Vazquez 3rd grade Plank Rd. South Elementary (Webster)
  
April 2011 Award Recipients
Kiel Briggs 3rd grade Helen Barrett Montgomery School #50
Courtney Crews 8th grade      School of the Arts
Jacob-Thomas Darrell Meyering 8th grade Bioscience & Health Careers HS @ Franklin
Jareliz Padovani-Torres Kindergarten John James Audubon School #33
Nathalie Velez 12th grade      Bioscience & Health Careers HS @ Franklin
  
March 2011 Award Recipients  
Danielle Best 12th grade Charlotte High School
Miya Davis 4th grade Henry W. Longfellow #36
Jacob Heredia 5th grade Helen Barrett Montgomery School #50
Christopher Patino 11th grade Rush Henrietta Senior High School
Mustafa Said 10th grade Rush Henrietta Senior High School
  
February 2011 Award Recipients  
Keyanna Bolton  3rd grade Henry W. Longfellow School #36
Emily Buchbinder  8th grade Johanna Perrin Middle School - Fairport
Alexis Dipasquale  7th grade Gates-Chili Middle School
Cameron Irland  5th grade  Harris Hill Elementary -Penfield
Nicole Ryder  7th grade Gates-Chili Middle School
  
January 2011 Award Recipients  
Jayleen Amoroso   8th grade Calkins Road Middle School-Pittsford
Treasure Beacoats   11th grade Global Media Arts High School @ Franklin
Maya Daniels   8th grade Calkins Road Middle School-Pittsford
Jessica DeRoller   11th grade Bishop Kearney High School
I'nyce Green   5th grade John Walton Spencer #16
Kayla Smith   7th grade School Without Walls Foundation Academy
  
December 2010 Award Recipients
Charles Lemon   11th grade Monroe High School
Tess Morris   11th grade Wilson Magnet High
Evan Pace   12th grade Hilton High School
Sir William Rudolph   10th grade Monroe High School
Luke Trowbridge   12th grade Hilton High School
  
November 2010 Award Recipients
Shahia Anderson   4th grade Urban Choice Charter School
Sierra Mattice  12th grade  Applied Technology at Edison
Abdoul Sow   8th grade Jefferson High School
Samia Thompson   3rd grade John James Audobon School #33
Amy Torres   12th grade Applied Technology at Edison
  
October 2010 Award Recipients  
Hailey Ballone   1st grade Park Road Elementary (Pittsford)
Kenneth Brach   7th grade Dake Middle School (Irondequoit)
Jamir Davis   3rd grade James P. Duffy School #12 
Anija Rivera  12th grade  W. Irondequoit High School
Brianna Rivera   12th grade W. Irondequoit High School
  
September 2010 Award Recipients  
Jessica Carey  8th grade School Without Walls Foundation Academy
Linda Carey   7th grade School Without Walls Foundation Academy
Bushra Mamdoh  8th grade Jefferson High School
Jonee Matthews   6th grade Urban Choice Charter School
Stephanie Wierzba   11th grade  Rush-Henrietta Senior High School
  
June 2010 Award Recipients  
Jordan Haller   2nd grade Plank North Elementary
Joshua Haller   5th grade Plank North Elementary
Cheyanne Jeffrey   8th grade School # 3
Jose D. Lugo   8th grade Monroe High
Pedro Rivera  8th grade  Monroe High
Ayanna Sampson   4th grade T.J. Connor Elementary
  
May 2010 Award Recipients  
Kendall DiSanto   7th grade Martha Brown (Fairport)
Lindsay Kenrick   7th grade Martha Brown (Fairport)
Cecilia Marini   10th grade Our Lady of Mercy
Lowell McCarthy  5th grade  Indian Landing Elementary
Rachel Orth   7th grade Martha Brown (Fairport)
Kaneasha Robinson   9th grade Monroe High
  
April 2010 Award Recipients  
William Braswell   3rd grade Oak Orchard Elementary
Keyana Jones   12th grade John Marshall High
Bryan Mosbruger   3rd grade Fairbanks Road Elementary
Madison Wilder   3rd grade Chestnut Ridge Elementary
Tobias Yawn   6th grade School # 39
  
March 2010 Award Recipients  
Genesis De La Oz   4th grade Enrico Fermi School # 17
Geoffrey Jamele   10th grade Brockport Central High
Cecilia Marini  10th grade Our Lady of Mercy
David Sabastro   9th grade School of the Arts
Joshua Tisdale   5th grade School # 28
  
February 2010 Award Recipients
Dazia Andrews   9th grade Thomas Jefferson High School
Patrick Crilly   12th grade Aquinas Institute
Janay Mull   8th grade Bay Trail Middle School
Lavari Smith   Kindergarten School No. 33
Justin Tynon   7th grade Spry Middle School
  
January 2010 Award Recipients  
Hannah Beckford   1st grade English Village Elementary
Michael Cole   9th grade Rush Henrietta Ninth Grade Academy
Braa Elkhidir   11th grade Thomas Jefferson High School
Spencer Phillips  9th grade Rush Henrietta Ninth Grade Academy
Tatiana Williams   10th grade School of the Arts
  
December 2009 Award Recipients  
Alicia Collalto   12th grade John Marshall High School
Rontarius Davis   7th grade East High School
Aviva Gomes   10th grade School of the Arts
Michaela Pifer   4th grade School No. 36
  
November 2009 Award Recipients
Tyshon Evans   5th grade School No. 2
Timmane Hooper   6th grade School No.2
Starasia McCoy   6th grade School No. 2
Mikah McDonnell  3rd grade Klem Road North Elementary
Jaselyn Mitchell   4th grade School No. 28
  
October 2009 Award Recipients  
Jaxon Flint   7th grade Gates Chili Middle School
Nicole Johnson   4th grade School No. 36
Racheal Johnson  4th grade  School No. 36
Jessica Mitchell   6th grade Manor School, Honeoye Falls-Lima CSD
Quintrell Nelson   5th grade School No. 36
  
September 2009 Award Recipients  
Ana-Luisa Anaya   6th grade Barker Road Middle School
Katianna Conde   6th grade James P.B. Duffy School No.12
Lily Hutkowski   6th grade Barker Road Middle School
Mitch Moran   9th grade Baytrail Middle School, Penfield CSD
  
June 2009 Award Recipients
Jeremiah Anderson   2nd grade RCSD #52
Amairani Arce   4th grade RCSD #30
Keith House   2nd grade RCSD #14
Montres Rice-Goff   5th grade RCSD # 29
Saul Sanchez  2nd grade RCSD # 17
  
May 2009 Award Recipients
Shanijah Bryant   2nd grade RCSD #36
Andrea Cohen   9th grade Monroe High School
Elvin Gutierrez   6th grade RCSD #35
David Lopez   11th grade James Monroe High School
Aviella Winder  6th grade  Martha Brown Middle School
  
April 2009 Award Recipients  
Elide Cruz 8th grade School Without Walls -Foundation Academy
Quillan Pontius   8th grade School Without Walls -Foundation Academy
Leilani Sloan   Kindergarten RCSD #54
Jessica Smith   4th grade RCSD #43
  
March 2009 Award Recipients  
Joseph DeBellis   12th grade Eastridge High School
Tyler Goodenough   8th grade East Rochester School District
Trevon Newsome   7th grade Thomas Jefferson High School
Rahiim Smith   6th grade RCSD #1
  
February 2009 Award Recipients  
Elizabeth Celata   12th grade Fairport High School
Brittany Frank   9th grade Wilson Foundation Academy
Kevin Mathew   10th grade McQuaid Jesuit High School
Brett Sweet  8th grade  Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle School
Amy Welch  12th grade  Monroe High School
  
January 2009 Award Recipients  
Kamren BuFearon   4th grade RCSD #3 
Daniel Erne   12th grade Churchville Chili High School
Katrina Murray   8th grade Greece Apollo Middle School
Cheyan Pifer   5th grade RCSD #36
Nicholas Reiss   11th grade East Rochester High School
  
December 2008 Award Recipients  
Janiya Brooks   3rd grade RCSD #36
Rashad McGlory   4th grade RCSD #4
Nicholas Morticelli   12th grade Penfield High School
Cameron Odum   4th grade RCSD #4
Chris Reed   4th grade Indian Landing Elementary School
  
November 2008 Award Recipients  
Trinity Burton   8th grade Northwest College Preparatory School
Joshua Bridges   6th grade RCSD #54
Kristina Capell   12th grade Fairport High School
Savanna Upshaw   10th grade Northwest College Preparatory School
Linai Weatherspoon   8th grade School of the Arts
 
October 2008 Award Recipients  
Serena Ayala  4th grade  Village Elementary School
Donnivon Dodd   8th grade East High School
Salina Rodriguez   5th grade RCSD #34
Jacob Rupert   8th grade Greece Apollo Middle School
Kaitlyn Webster   4th grade Village Elementary School
  
September 2008 Award Recipients  
Milan Chong   7th grade Martha Brown Middle School
Raven Florence   4th grade RCSD #36
Dasia Jenkins   4th grade Lakeshore Elementary School
Angelee Knorr   12th grade East Rochester High School
Parker Virgil   6th grade St. Josephs School
  
June 2008 Award Recipients  
Hardwick Dennard   5th grade RCSD #17
Ivory Golden   4th grade RCSD #17
Tramir Herring   4th grade RCSD #17
Blake Juntunen   5th grade TJ Connor School
  
May 2008 Award Recipients  
Madison Davis  Pre-K  English Village Elementary
Taina Diaz   8th grade International Finance @Franklin
Jordan Richardson   5th grade RCSD # 1
Katrina Thornton   12th grade Arcadia High School
  
April 2008 Award Recipients  
Corey Harris   10th grade Charlotte High School
Aryana Holsey   4th grade RCSD # 43
Matthew Sneed  11th grade Dr. Freddie Thomas High School
Amanda Wainwright   9th grade Gates Chili High School
  
March 2008 Award Recipients  
Jeffrey Allen   12th grade Hilton High School
Alexandra Boudrez   9th grade Rush-Henrietta Academy
Mia Ricotta  2nd grade RCSD #1
Alexis Walker   12th grade School of the Arts
Rayshed Walker  Kindergarten  RCSD # 34
  
February 2008 Award Recipients  
Jarod Bell   9th grade Charlotte High School
Nicole Holloway   9th grade Apollo Middle School
Dre'Shawn Johnson 8th grade  John Marshall High School
David Mazzullo   12th grade Churchville-Chili High School
Obreanna McCullough   6th grade RCSD #6
  
January 2008 Award Recipients  
Alexander James Hummel   9th grade Honeoye Falls-Lima School
Chasman McKenzie   7th grade Wilson Magnet High School
Michael Pergalizzi  1st grade Ivan Green Primary School
Canon David Smith   5th grade RCSD #44
Michael Yamali   10th grade Charlotte High School
  
December 2007 Award Recipients  
Brittany Fedick  8th grade Gates Chili High School
Edward Goolsby   12th grade Gates Chili High School
Steve Murphy   12th grade Gates Chili High School
Daniel Pilcher   12th grade Gates Chili High School
Makayla Spence  3rd grade RCSD #36
  
November 2007 Award Recipients  
Helena Clements Hounsel  11th grade  Brighton High School
Isaiah Cowart   5th grade RCSD #9
Tashjmen Cowart   10th grade Global Arts Media HS @ Franklin
Christian Gonzalez Reyes   5th grade RCSD #5
Loreni Sanchez   9th grade Jefferson High School
  
October 2007 Award Recipients  
Candice Griffin   12th grade Monroe High School
Bryan Keenan  12th grade  East High School
Jessica Matthews   11th grade John Marshall High School
Juanita Velazquez   7th grade Monroe High School
  
September 2007 Award Recipients  
Symphony Dinkins   2nd grade RCSD #30
Travail Madison   5th grade Wilson Foundation Academy
Abinazer Molla  2nd grade St. Boniface School
Navaar Poole   6th grade Nazareth Hall
Keyshawn Walker   4th grade RCSD # 39
  
June 2007 Award Recipients  
Brian Dunn   3rd grade George Mather Forbes # 4
James Eckelberger   4th grade Andrew J. Townson School #39
Daesha Lumpkins   5th grade Henry Lomb School #20
Melvin Martinez  2nd grade John Walton Spencer School #16
 
May 2007 Award Recipients  
Felicia Astacio   12th grade Brockport High School
Chelsea Davison   5th grade Lakeshore Elementary School
Kiera Martin   5th grade Andrew J. Townson School #39
Gregory Selke  11th grade  Churchville Chili JHS
Leslie Thurman  9th grade Fredrick Douglass Preparatory School
Skiasia Washington   Kindergarten General Elwell S. Otis School #30
  
April 2007 Award Recipients  
Kiana Coley  7th grade George Mather Forbes #4
Miguel Ortiz   8th grade Wilson Foundation
Bishop Williams   5th grade World of Inquiry
Ibrahim Williams  1st grade Charles Carroll School #46
  
March 2007 Award Recipients  
Zoe Hammonds  4th grade Nazareth Hall
Thalia Matos   4th grade Nathaniel Rochester Community
Miranda Murphy  5th grade George Mather Forbes #4
Prisvin Tappa   5th grade James P. B. Duffy #12
Anjali Vazquez   5th grade World of Inquiry
  
February 2007 Award Recipients  
Brianna Collier   9th grade Nazareth Hall
Alicia Harris   9th grade Fredrick Douglass HS
Nicholas Piano   7th grade Oliver Middle School-Brockport
Harrison Vangellow   5th grade St. Lawrence School
Michael White  4th grade #4 School
  
January 2007 Award Recipients  
Maxim Della Posta   5th grade Nazareth Hall
Theresa French   6th grade RCSD #36
Michael Harrison   8th grade Siena Catholic Academy
Nick Meanza   7th grade Churchville Chili JHS
Tyrell Walker   4th grade #41 School
  
December 2006 Award Recipients  
Katelyn DeRoller   11th grade Aquinas Institute
Michael Henderson   11th grade Edison Technology
Thomas Street   10th grade Northstar Christian Academy
Michael Trammell   4th grade #54 School – Flower City 
  
November 2006 Award Recipients  
Virginia Goodwine   8th grade Twelve-Corner Middle School
Kenneth Martinez   3rd grade #22 School -Lincoln
Trevon Newsome   6th grade #36 School - Henry W. Longfellow
Hunter Taylor   1st grade West Ridge School
  
October 2006 Award Recipients  
Saron Berhe   7th grade Webster Christian Academy
Kevin Foss  12th grade East High School
Mahogany Harris   6th grade Harris Lincoln Park School 
Mykel Wilder   10th grade East High School
  
September 2006 Award Recipients  
Jayanna Arnold   4th grade Virgil I. Grissom School(#7)
Preston Clements   11th grade East High School
Tom Dreitlein   6th grade Northside Intermediate School
Rachael E. Dye  Freshman- Hobart College  St Pius The Tenth School
Nicole McEvily   9th grade Roth Middle School
Brent Ricci   5th grade Victor Central School
  
June 2006 Award Recipients  
Chance McClary   4th grade Nathaniel Rochester School
Ebonee Robinson  6th grade St. Monica's School
Da'jonai Williams   2nd grade Longfellow School #36
Griffin Wright  2nd grade St Pius The Tenth School
Cameron Yudelson   3rd grade Winslow Elementary School
  
May 2006 Award Recipients  
Rutmarie Alsina  6th grade Jefferson Ave. School
Markeith Logan   10th grade John Marshall High School
Iris Roman   7th grade Frederick Douglass Preparatory School
Samantha Rose   3rd grade Seton Catholic School
Justin Tucker   10th grade Edison Tech
  
April 2006 Award Recipients  
 Harrison Kesel    4th grade  Jefferson Ave. School
 Chloe Manning    7th grade  School #34
 William McDermott   2nd grade   School #42
 Aaliyah Scoll-Bennett    2nd grade  Grade School #12
 Kayla Smith    2nd grade  Ivan Green Elementary
  
March 2006 Award Recipients  
 Kara Houppert   5th grade  Schlegel Road School Webster
 Brittany Simmons   8th grade   Wilson Magnet High School
 Samantha Stewart    10th grade  Home School
 Brooke Weber   2nd grade  Brighton Council Rock School
  
February 2006 Award Recipients  
Savannah Carpenter   2nd grade Ivan Green Primary School
Alexis Murphy   1st grade Washington Irving School
Alyssa Murphy  6th grade Gates Chili Middle School
Trey Snow   6th grade School #39
Caricia Tapia   3rd grade School #39
Quaylon Wilkson   6th grade School #4
  
January 2006 Award Recipients  
Adrianah Dorsey   2nd grade School #34
Tre'Shaun Greene   6th grade George Mather Forbes School 
Tevin McKelvey  6th grade George Mather Forbes School
Paul Spatola   12th grade Irondequoit High School
Tyler Walsh  10th grade Rush-Henrietta Senior High School
  
December 2005 Award Recipients  
Peter Balonon-Rosen   8th grade School of the Arts
Nate Bosek-Sills   8th grade School of the Arts
Sean Head  8th grade School #12
John Pastorella  5th grade St. John the Evangelist School
Lorenzo Smith   10th grade Irondequoit High School
  
November 2005 Award Recipients  
Deja Barksdale   4th grade Dr. Martin Luther King Jr School #9
Rahquan Daughtry   3rd grade School #17 Enrico Fermi
Diamond Friday  8th grade School of the Arts
Emily Garofalo  3rd grade Washington Irving School
CJ Ziarniak   2nd grade Green Primary School
  
October 2005 Award Recipients  
Demetrius Jackson   8th grade Apollo Middle School
Fernando Rivera   4th grade Dr. Martin Luther King School #9
Robert Sims   7th grade Franklin High School
Gloria Williams   4th grade Roosevelt School #43
Alexis Vasquez   6th grade Henry Wadsworth Longfellow School #36
  
September 2005 Award Recipients  
Thomas Bentley   9th grade Charlotte High School
Josh Chavez   5th grade Charles Carroll School #46
Danielle Cleary  6th grade School #36
Maya Lynn Daniels  4th grade Laurelton Pardee School
Kelan Fox   3rd grade Allen Creek Elementary School
  
June 2005 Award Recipients  
Mariah Glasgow   Kindergarten St. Boniface School
Sierra Glasgow   Pre K Adlai E. Stevenson School # 29
Brendaly Sanabria   8th grade Charlotte High School
Roberto Toledo   6th grade Mary McLeod Bethune School #45
Michael Waddell  9th grade Charlotte High School
  
May 2005 Award Recipients  
Christopher Barker  8th grade Martha Brown School
Janelle Batiste   6th grade Gates-Chili Middle School
Sienna Brown   5th grade Nazareth Hall
Alex Colombo   1st grade St. Paul Lutheran School
Nicholas Colombo   Pre K Trinity Lamb Pre-School
  
April 2005 Award Recipients  
Stephanie Alvarado   12th grade Gate Chili High School
Steven Goldstin   6th grade Caledonia-Mumford Middle
Alannah Korf   6th grade Roberto Clemente School # 8
Valiencia Thomas   9th grade Frederick Douglass School
Chanel White  2nd grade  Theodore Roosevelt School #43
  
March 2005 Award Recipients  
Katrina Antonucci   10th grade Our Lady Of Mercy High
Carrie Clay   5th grade Fred Hill School
Meya Harmon   1st grade Enrico Fermi School #17
Joseph Phelps   8th grade Frederick Douglass School
Austin Trumbull   5th grade David Crane Elementary
  
February 2005 Award Recipients  
Kasandra Diaz   Kindergarten Paddy Hill
Brittany Keitt   8th grade Freddie Thomas High School
Arthur McKinney  7th grade Fredrick Douglas School
Jonathan Morticelli  12th grade Bishop Kearney High
Danielle Williams  9th grade Charlotte High School
  
January 2005 Award Recipients  
Brea Juntunen   12th grade Dansville Central High
Jeremy Lovejoy   7th grade  Honeoye Falls Lima School
Jake Simmons   12th grade School of the Arts
Roni Smith   4th grade Nathaniel Hawthorne PS #25
Jose Zenon   9th grade Charlotte High School
  
December 2004 Award Recipients  
Michael Baitsholts   4th grade Klem Road North
J. Christian Cirilla   6th grade East Irondequoit
Dominique Dickey   12th grade School of the Arts
Dakota Nash  2nd grade TJ Conner Elementary
Kayla Pack   4th grade Hills Road Elementary
  
November 2004 Award Recipients  
Jasmine Chambers  7th grade Enrico Fermi School #17
Justin Holberton   7th grade Oliver Middle School
Erik Johnson   11th grade Pittsford Sutherland
Ryan Kenyon   3rd grade Klem North Elementary
Ariel Robinson   9th grade School of the Arts
  
October 2004 Award Recipients  
Erica Jakus  2nd grade St. Ambrose School
Leana Johnson   6th grade Mary Mcleod Bethune
Deveron Pressley   8th grade Charlotte High School
Robert Racicot  12th grade Churchville Chili High School
Michael Sanders  5th grade John Williams #5
  
September 2004 Award Recipients  
David Bocach  2nd grade Hilton Village Elementary
Sergio Dros    7th grade Jefferson High School
Shakila Goff   7th grade Nathaniel Rochester #3
Timothy Kane   7th grade Morgan Middle School
Joshua Sauers  5th grade St John the Evangelist
  
June 2004 Award Recipients  
Maureen Ball   4th grade Scribner Road Elementary
Isaac Bernunzio   8th grade Baytrail Middle School
Ted Case  12th grade Bloomfield High School
Christopher Hughes 11th grade Edison Tech High School
Carly Jo Morgott 6th grade Apollo Middle School
  
May 2004 Award Recipients  
Catherine Cunningham   4th grade North St Elementary
Mary Lynn Eddington   4th grade North St Elementary
L'Asia Harris   4th grade RCSD # 35
Sawyer Knittel   3rd grade Hilton Village Elementary
Jade Powell   5th grade RCSD # 33
  
April 2004 Award Recipients  
Sean G. Jacoby   7th grade Baytrail Middle School
Stuart Sichterman   Home school Home school
Christen Marie Spaccio   12th grade Greece Athena High School
William "Teddy" Whitaker   5th grade RCSD # 39
  
March 2004 Award Recipients  
Heather Allen   6th grade Northwood Elementary-Hilton
Justin Delinois   1st grade Corpus Christi School
Princess Irvin   2nd grade RCSD # 35
Nicholas Schell   2nd grade Fairbanks Elementary School
Adrianna Weed   1st grade Ginther Elementary School
  
February 2004 Award Recipients  
Sara Alexander   7th grade Arcadia Middle School
Brooke Amico   11th grade Dansville Central High
Geoffrey Jamele   4th grade Fred W. Hill School (Brockport)
Theron McGee II   6th grade RCSD # 17
Jonathan Morticelli   12th grade Bishop Kearney High
  
January 2004 Award Recipients  
Meredith Hosenfeld  12th grade  Webster Schroeder High
Josiah King   4th grade RCSD #41
Destiny Little-Bullock   2nd grade RCSD #3
Joseph 'JD" Perrine   7th grade Frederick Douglass Middle School
Angel Sorillo   5th grade RCSD #46
  
December 2003 Award Recipients  
Makayla Baker   Kindergarten RCSD #41
Loren Daniels   5th grade RCSD # 7
Kelly Folts   11th grade Gates Chili High School
Sara Gardner  3rd grade  DeWitt Road Elementary
Shakiela Harmon   5th grade RCSD #17
Ashley Whitten  5th grade Fred W. Hill School (Brockport)
  
November 2003 Award Recipients  
Shannon Ashley Ellington   10th grade School of the Arts
Jordan Kupferschmid   2nd grade RCSD #41
Jacob Morse  7th grade  Greece Arcadia Junior High
James Parnell   9th grade Edison Tech High School
  
October 2003 Award Recipients  
Brittany Jepsen   1st grade Churchville Elementary
Shanay Lawhorn   8th grade RCSD #3
An Nguygen   4th grade RCSD #14
Victoria Roman   4th grade Pine Brook Elementary
Alex Santiago   6th grade RCSD # 45
  
September 2003 Award Recipients  
Jasmarie Berlingeri   5th grade RCSD # 17
Shaundrana Dean  4th grade  Montessi Program @ Franklin
Sasha Fontanez   5th grade RCSD #9
Breanna Frankel   6th grade Pittsford Middle School
Jared Palma   6th grade St. Helen School
  
June 2003 Award Recipients  
Marsay Houston   12th grade Wilson Magnet High School
Shameka Jiles   12th grade Gates-Chili Middle School
David O'Brien   10th grade The Harley School
JuShawn Rucker  Pre-k  North Star Academy
Zachery Sherman   8th grade Fairbanks Road Elementary
  
May 2003 Award Recipients  
Tyren Bell   3rd grade RCSD # 52
Brittni Hamilton   7th grade Willink Middle School (Webster)
James Keech   12th grade Josh Lofton
Elizabeth Robson  11th grade  Aquinas Institute
Calvin Thaliavanh   3rd grade RCSD # 52
  
April 2003 Award Recipients  
Jalaun Erskine   4th grade RCSD #7
Alexandria Freudenvoll   5th grade Klem Road North Elementary
Nicholas Freudenvoll  3rd grade  Klem Road North Elementary
Zachery M. Towey   3rd grade Winslow Elementary
Sylvester Weaver   5th grade RCSD #6
  
March 2003 Award Recipients  
Joey Creighton   4th grade Chestnut Ridge Elementary
Nora Foley  4th grade St Lawrence School
Marcial Maneiro  8th grade  Charlotte Middle School
Katelynn Mattice  4th grade  East Rochester Middle School
Jason Ranalli   5th grade Charter School of Science and Technology
  
February 2003 Award Recipients  
Stanford Imgram   8th grade Jefferson Middle School
Maxwell Klotz   4th grade St. Agnes School
Jason Randazzo  11th grade  School of the Arts
Sanjeev Sekharan  Kindergarten Holy Trinity School
Marquis Williams   12th grade Marshall High School
  
January 2003 Award Recipients  
Tajh Anderson   5th grade RCSD #9
Diana Gonzales   8th grade Frederick Douglass Middle School
Robert Hamilton   6th grade Greece Odyssey
Collis Devon Malloy   6th grade RCSD #28
Melvin Martinez   5th grade RCSD #9
  
December 2002 Award Recipients  
Jimmy Beaty   11th grade Edison High School
Brittany Clark   11th grade School of the Arts
Angela Lewis   5th grade RCSD #14
Lakem Morrison  4th grade  RCSD #12
Bryanna Williams   6th grade RCSD #46
  
November 2002 Award Recipients
Joshua Detro  9th grade  Churchville Junior High School
Rodrigue Flaherty   4th grade RCSD #52
Kara Klump   6th grade Monroe Middle School
Eric Lyman   12th grade Wilson Magnet High School
Brooke Lian Weinstein  Pre-K  Storybook Daycare
  
October 2002 Award Recipients  
Thomas Hughes   8th grade Jefferson Middle School
Christopher James Jr.   6th grade Gates-Chili Middle School
Cordell James   6th grade Gates-Chili Middle School
Vanessa Reyes   5th grade RCSD #17
Destinee Williams   3rd grade RCSD #35
  
September 2002 Award Recipients  
Mike Anderson   11th grade Eastridge Senior High School
Marlon Cato   11th grade Marshall High School
Ryan Pangburn   11th grade Eastridge Senior High School
Theress Pryor   7th grade Frederick Douglass Middle School
Lavina Rehberg   9th grade West Irondequoit High School
  
June 2002 Award Recipients  
Trevor Bierworth   3rd grade Holy Cross School
Tiffany Burchard   2nd grade RCSD #45
Erika Calkins   2nd grade RCSD #35
Greg Donnellan   12th grade Greece Arcadia High School
Kenneth Johnson   10th grade Eastridge Senior High School
  
May 2002 Award Recipients  
Mikhail Howard   4th grade RCSD # 35
Willie Lovett  5th grade  RCSD #9
Tyra Reid   3rd grade RCSD #1
Alexis Thomolaris  1st grade  Cobbles Elementary School (Penfield)
Robert Wood   12th grade Wilson Magnet High School
  
April 2002 Award Recipients  
Denisha Colon   9th grade Edison High School
Paul Liedkie   5th grade Pavilion Central School
Rasool Muhammad   5th grade RCSD #17
Katie Unger   6th grade Leo Bernabi Elementary(Spencerport)
Elise Wagner   7th grade Letchworth Central Middle School
  
March 2002 Award Recipients  
Evan Alston   2nd grade Nazareth Hall
Jordan Alston   3rd grade Nazareth Hall
Zahava Alston  5th grade  Nazareth Hall
Benjamin Botsford   2nd grade RCSD #23
Monique White   4th grade RCSD #29
Karl Zydowicz   4th grade Seton Hall Catholic School
  
February 2002 Award Recipients  
Joy Gunter   8th grade Madison High School
Devon Lattimore   6th grade RCSD #7
Erin McBride   9th grade Mercy High School
Asha Murray  4th grade  RCSD #4
  
January 2002 Award Recipients  
Alberta Blount   5th grade RCSD #9
Matt Myhers   6th grade Athena Middle School
James Young  6th grade Charlotte Middle School
Amber Jackson   4th grade RCSD #1
Thea Ziegler   1st grade RCSD #1
  
December 2001 Award Recipients  
Saberrah Abdus-Samad   10th grade School Without Walls
Betty Bradley   8th grade Madison High School
Clifford Florence  12th grade  East High School
Nathaniel Jackson, Jr   Kindergarten RCSD #19
Euphrates Moore   7th grade Monroe Middle School
  
November 2001 Award Recipients  
Brent Fuchs   Kindergarten RCSD #36
Nakia Preston   10th grade Joseph C.Wilson High School
Paul Ross   3rd grade RCSD #5
Phillip Salisbury   6th grade RCSD #34
Emily Savino   4th grade St. Agnes School
  
October 2001 Award Recipients  
Chad Conrow   4th grade St. Ambrose School
Krystal Crane   3rd grade Rochester Leadership Academy
Aaron Givens   5th grade RCSD #54
Durane Hill   2nd grade RCSD #29
Johnathan Maye  3rd grade  Byron-Bergen Elementary
  
September 2001 Award Recipients  
Dannielle R. Courtney   9th grade Franklin High School
Haley Kenyon   1st grade RCSD #7
Aida Liz Roig   3rd grade RCSD #17
Clarissa Smith   10th grade RCSD #4
Sam Smith   6th grade Madison High School
  
June 2001 Award Recipients  
Brandi Douglas  11th grade Marshall High School
Autumn Gonzalez   2nd grade RCSD #45
Ramon Gravesandy   6th grade RCSD #34
Anthony Martinez  2nd grade RCSD #23
Tyrone Wycoff   5th grade RCSD #23
  
May 2001 Award Recipients  
Angela Giuseppetti   5th grade Nazareth Hall
Matthew Hamilton   5th grade RCSD # 33
Christopher Pearl   6th grade Durand Eastman
Cassandra Shaw   5th grade Durand Eastman
Rebecca Ward   11th grade Aquinas Institute
  
April 2001 Award Recipients  
Ronnie Bridgewater   5th grade RCSD #19
Calinda Crosley   8th grade Charlotte Middle School
Lymarie Rodriguez   4th grade RCSD #20
Waylon Vary  8th grade  Charlotte Middle School
Shakila Washington   8th grade Frederick Douglass 
  
March 2001 Award Recipients  
Malcolm Marcus Campbell   6th grade Greece Athena Middle School
Rayniece Hill   10th grade East High School
Timothy June   3rd grade RCSD #17
Christa King   1st grade RCSD # 21
Daniel King   4th grade RCSD #21
  
February 2001 Award Recipients  
Lavaughn Brown   8th grade RCSD #3
Lomax Campbell   11th grade Wilson High School
Emily Demario   4th grade F.W. Hill School Brockport
Alondo Jackson   8th grade Frederick Douglass
Alex Mateo   5th grade RCSD #12
  
January 2001 Award Recipients  
Porscha Jones   11th grade Edison High School
Felicia King   12th grade Spencerport High School
Rachel Martinez   10th grade Edison High School
Jarhonnda Nettles   6th grade Holy Family School 
Kenneth Slattery   3rd grade Holy Trinity School
 
December 2000 Award Recipients  
Tory Aldridge   2nd grade RCSD # 9
Jeremy Boehmer   7th grade Northeastern JHS (Catholic)
Adabell Cruz   6th grade Charlotte Middle 
Joe Dash   9th grade Charlotte Middle 
  
November 2000 Award Recipients  
Tyonique Colbert   5th grade RCSD #33
Rachel Johnson   5th grade RCSD #33
Bianca Lynn Rivera  6th grade  Brockport Middle
James Scahill   7th grade Greece Apollo
Shardar Tisdale   5th grade  
  
October 2000 Award Recipients  
Frank Palmer   10th grade Hilton High School
DyShawn Palmo   6th grade Frederick Douglas Middle School
Cierra Parnell   7th grade RCSD #3
Kadeem Pryor  5th grade  Charter School of Science & Technology
Mandela Williams   8th grade Monroe High School
  
September 2000 Award Recipients  
Chelsea Boccardo   3rd grade DeWitt Elementary
Christopher Burgess  12th grade  Wilson High School
Tashira Martinez   1st grade RCSD #14
Edly Ortiz   5th grade RCSD #17
Chantelle' Smith Allen   5th grade RCSD #20
  
June 2000 Award Recipients  
Patrick Algarin   1st grade New Covenant Christian School
Rashida Clarke   6th grade Nazareth Hall Middle School
Joseph Detro   4th grade Washington Irving School
Jalonda Hill   4th grade RCSD #12
Dezman Pough   5th grade RCSD # 4
  
May 2000 Award Recipients  
Eddie Jackson   4th grade RCSD #2
Brittany James   5th grade St. Monica School
Rich Jebo   10th grade Arcadia High School
Amber Mayer  Kindergarten  Paul Road Elementary School
Angela Winkowski   11th grade Brighton High School
  
April 2000 Award Recipients
Andrea May Creamer   3rd grade Florence Brasser School
Felicia Fedele   6th grade Sacred Heart School
Joshua Homer   6th grade Jefferson Middle School
Evan Sheppard   5th grade Scribner Road Elementary
Heather Sheppard   8th grade Bay Trail Middle School
  
March 2000 Award Recipients  
Tristin Alexander   10th grade Edison Technology High School
Michael Andrews   7th grade Sienna Catholic School
Terrance German    Edison Technology High School
Ben Mongeau   7th grade Sienna Catholic School
Ja'nelle Weatherspoon   Kindergarten St. Andrews School
  
February 2000 Award Recipients  
Brittany Davis   1st grade Crestwood Children's Center
Vanessa Doucette   5th grade RCSD #2
Victoria Doucette   5th grade RCSD # 2
Katie Mibaum   3rd grade Brookside Elementary School
Daniel Snead   6th grade New Covenant Christian School
  
January 2000 Award Recipients  
Jeffrey Anderson   10th grade Edison Technology High School
Jelani Basha Griffin   Kindergarten RCSD #29
Ryan Donahue   8th grade Nathaniel Rochester Community School
Jacara Haygood   5th grade RCSD #12
Miguel Pedraz  5th grade  RCSD #44
  
December 1999 Award Recipients  
Tiffany Dickerson   5th grade RCSD #19
Devin Ealy   3rd grade RCSD #20
Helen Keflay   11th grade Wilson Magnet High School
Idris Smith   9th grade Wilson Magnet High School
Ashley Stephens   6th grade James Madison High School
  
November 1999 Award Recipients  
Stephen Barksdale    RCSD #36
Demarvis Davie   8th grade Monroe Middle School
Daniel Gay   12th grade Benjamin Franklin High School
Desia M. Griffin-Bradley Pre K St. Boniface School
Michael Jamel   RCSD #36
  
October 1999 Award Recipients  
Emmanuel Morales  7th grade  Freddie Thomas Learning Center
Jana Murphy   6th grade Iroquois School (Irondequoit)
Matthew Murphy   3rd grade Seneca School (Irondequoit)
Angela Marie Smith   5th grade RCSD #23
Nisha Thomas   1st grade William Munn Elementary(Spencerport)
  
September 1999 Award Recipients  
Jonathan Gaston  4th grade  RCSD #33
Dekedrian Johnson   4th grade St. Boniface School
Jose Luis Rivera   4th grade RCSD #17
Hector Romero   4th grade RCSD #5
Frankie Santan-Gonazalez   4th grade RCSD #17
  
May 1999 Award Recipients   
Jose Alverez 3rd grade James P. Duffy #12
Steven Bach 5th grade Hendrik Hudson School #28
Devon Franklin   1st grade Nathaniel Hawthorne School #25
Jarhonnda Nettles 4th grade Holy Family School
Brian Torres  11th grade East High School
  
April 1999 Award Recipients
Amy Lynn Loysen   6th grade  Monroe Middle School
  
March 1999 Award Recipients   
Sam Alimentato 8th grade Merton Williams Middle School
Lashalle Breedlove  6th grade Oliver Middle School
Carlos DeJesus  7th grade Charlotte Middle School
Latoya Kelly 8th grade Fredrick Douglas Middle School
Anthia Lott  10th grade Nazareth Academy High School
Michael Ortiz III  5th grade Abelard Reynolds School #42
Alexander Thompson 1st grade Enrico Fermi School #17
Thomas Way  6th grade St John The Evagelist School
Jovann Webb  7th grade Spry Middle School
  
February 1999 Award Recipients   
Amanda Brandnax  8th grade Freddie Douglass Middle School
Brandon Guerrero  3rd grade Fyle Elementary School
Julene James  9th grade Edison Technical High School
Owen Mulder  7th grade Arcadia Middle School
Michael Rodrigeuz  5th grade James P. Duffy #12
  
January 1999 Award Recipients   
John Bruno  9th grade Arcadia High School
Jessica Butler  7th grade Charlotte Middle School
James Jarnell  5th grade Theodore Roosevelt School #35
Danielle Linton  10th grade Benjamin Franklin High School
Christopher Morgan  9th grade McQuaid High School
  
December 1998 Award Recipients   
Anthony Anerson 9th grade John Marshall High School
Ross Henderson 3rd grade General Elwell S. Otis School #30
Tom J. Ortiz  11th grade Bishop Kearney High School
Krista Stevenson  8th grade Frederick Douglas Middle School
EddieWhite  12th grade Wilson Magnet High School
  
November 1998 Award Recipients   
Monique Denise Adams  8th grade Charlotte Middle School
Ernest Bess 6th grade Charlotte Middle School
Joshua Graves 8th grade Charlotte Middle School
Christie Jones  7th grade Home Schooled
Alexandra Torres  7th grade Sienna Catholic Academy
  
October 1998 Award Recipients   
Kathy Garcia  6th grade Theodore Roosevelt School #35
Andre Johnson  7th grade Nathaniel Rochester School
Arialys Martinez 1st grade Pinnacle School #35
Kameron Nesbitt  9th grade East High School
Raul Solis  9th grade East High School
  
September 1998 Award Recipients
Alexis McDaniel  6th grade Frederick Douglass Middle School
Francisco Munoz  7th grade School of the Arts
Ryan J. Pringle  4th grade Neil Armstrong School
Ashley Wims  3rd grade Virgil I. Grissom School #7
  
June 1998 Award Recipients   
Maghan Beaudrault 3rd grade  Craig Hill Elementary
Ashlynn Boler  5th grade RCSD #54
Tatyana Boychuck  6th grade RCSD #58
Candis Cray  8th grade Dr. Freddie Thomas Middle School
Latrinda Latimer  8th grade  Dr. Freddie Thomas Middle School
Emanuel Mack   5th grade RCSD #54
  
May 1998 Award Recipients   
Anthony Bryant    6th grade RCSD #2
Paul Jones  1st grade RCSD #19
Jerome Lester  9th grade Edison Technical & Occupational Center
Ryan Noonan 6th grade  Apollo Middle School
Daniel Richardson  4th grade RCSD #2
  
April 1998 Award Recipients   
Amy Lynn Loysen  6th grade Monroe Middle School
Lester Quinn 9th grade  Wilson Magnet High School
Danielle Robinson  8th grade Frederick Douglass Middle School
Katie Schiller  12th grade Our Lady of Mercy High School
Jonathan David Tallent  4th grade RCSD #42
  
March 1998 Award Recipients   
Kenneth Belknap  10th grade John Marshall High School
Jamel Muller 9th grade  John Marshall High School
Andre Marquez  8th grade Dr. Freddie Thomas Middle School
Shawndale Searles  7th grade Dr. Freddie Thomas Middle School
Gary Stanley  8th grade Dr. Freddie Thomas Middle School
  
February 1998 Award Recipients   
Hoi Au  12th grade Wilson Magnet High School
John Della Gloria  12th grade Edison Technical School
Shavonna Hinton   4 years old
Amber Jackson  Kindergarten St. Monica's School
Joel Marcano  6th grade Charlotte Middle School
  
January 1998 Award Recipients   
Fathia Abdoch  10th grade East High School
Keshawn Johncharles 1st grade  RCSD #22
Yvonne Parker 11th grade  Bishop Kearney High School
Vernon Rivera  8th grade Frederick Douglass Middle School
Marcus Allen Thompson 7th grade  Frederick Douglass Middle School
  
December 1997 Award Recipients   
Ediberto Diaz  8th grade Monroe Middle School
Shaniece Gibson  1st grade St. Monicas School
Takoya Hartzog  6th grade RCSD #19
Brittany Nelson  8th grade Charlotte Middle School
Michael Mumm  4th grade Churchville Elementary School
  
November 1997 Award Recipients   
Hannalore Burns   10th grade West Irondequoit High School 
Boris Calhoun   6th grade St. Andrews School
Jarel Johnson    3rd grade RCSD #41
Maria Rodriquez   5th grade RCSD #43
Tammy Williams   6th grade RCSD #42
  
October 1997 Award Recipients  
Samantha Lewin  12th grade School of the Arts 
Rashiq McDonald    1st grade Clara Muhammad
Terris Smith   7th grade Freddie Thomas Learning Center 
Nicholas Smythe   2nd grade St. Boniface School
John Watson 8th grade  Monroe Middle School 
  
September 1997 Award Recipients   
Michael Coleman   11th grade John Marshall High School  
Antuan Daniels    3rd grade RCSD #25
Mark Gallagher  10th grade  John Marshall High School 
Antoine Jeffries   2nd grade RCSD #41 
Robert Wilson   9th grade Jefferson Middle School 
  
June 1997 Award Recipients  
Kimberly Boone    Dr. Freddie Thomas Learning Center
Jennifer Marquez    Chester Dewey School 14
John Norman Redmond    Holy Cross School 
Thomas Scott    Frederick Douglas Middle School
Marcus Searles    John Marshall High School  
  
May 1997 Award Recipients  
Malik Evans    Wilson High School 
Clinton Hankerson    Wilson High School
Desirae Morris    School #34. Dr. Louis A. Cerulli
Marchon Pouncy    East High School
Dawn Wollschleger    Holy Cross School  
  
April 1997 Award Recipients  
Jeri A. Hayes    Monroe Middle School 
Abby Jamalkowski    Adlai E. Stevenson School #29
Lamar Kelly    Charlotte Middle School
Cory Majchrzak    Nathaniel Rochester Community School
William Wall    Charles Carroll School # 46 
  
March 1997 Award Recipients  
William Barnwell    Sacred Heart Cathedral School  
Jerrard Brown    Jefferson Middle School
Santos Cruz    School # 36
Darryl Lewis    Edison Technical and Occupational Educational Center
Jamie Youngs    Dr. Freddie Thomas Learning Center
  
February 1997 Award Recipients  
Reggie Cox Jr.    Enrico Fermi School #17 
Shariek Rutledge    East High School
Daniel Smith    Edison Technical and Occupational Education Center
Sequoya Thompson    Dr. Charles T. Lunsford School #19
Sierra Vazquez    James P. B. Duffy School #12
  
January 1997 Award Recipients  
Astin Benton    Monroe Middle School 
John McManus    Jefferson Middle School
William Morath    Monroe Middle School
Desiree Rodriguez    Wilson Magnet High School
Carmona Ross     
  
December 1996 Award Recipients  
Prentice Brown      
Alexandra Guzman    
Kathryn Huston    
Courtney Jones     
Justin Willoughby    
  
November 1996 Award Recipients  
Duane Calvin      
Truc Doan     
Seante' Hatacher    
Quanton Quarles    
Isabel Virella     
  
October 1996 Award Recipients  
Megan Elise Chapman       
Malia Givens    
Whitney McClary     
Nyemahni Merriam    
Eric Wolfe     
  
September 1996 Award Recipients  
Brittany Labigan    
Marcel McDowell    
Jaquan Moore     
Jason O'Mara    
Lonnie Phillips     
  
June 1996 Award Recipients  
Andrea Alimentato      
Reggie Green    
Gerald Muriel    
Mark Sneed    
Allison Warney    
  
May 1996 Award Recipients  
Kacy Neil Clark    
Yvette Cora     
Oraid Edwards    
Corey Frey    
Patrick McKinney    
  
April 1996 Award Recipients  
Antonio Coleman      
Stevon Fluitt    
James Morrison    
Jessica Ortiz    
Natali Smith    
  
March 1996 Award Recipients  
Elizabeth Edelman    
Jeremy Eli    
Micheal Pompa    
Joe Randazzo    
Nikisha S. Sewell    
  
February 1996 Award Recipients  
Nicole Marie Brink    
Clifton Manhertz    
Pablo Miranda    
Kelvin Moore    
Moses Tanksley    
  
January 1996 Award Recipients  
Vegas Brady     
Jason Cottrell    
John Harper    
Damaris Rodriguez    
  
December 1995 Award Recipients  
Dominca D'Augustino     
Marcus Larkins    
Jonathan Linberg    
Nicole Nabors    
Maria Vegas    
  
November 1995 Award Recipients  
Adam Dieter     
Gabriela Farkas    
William Johnson    
Deandre Mims    
Jimmy Rolon    
  
Octpber 1995 Award Recipients  
Moynea Anderson    
Jessica Ewanow     
Alvin Hancock    
Kurt Heinrich    
Joseph Poinan    
     















 
 



 










  


  

SEE ALSO

Police